Efter två dagars hårt arbete har juryn valt ut nedanstående 58 konstnärer bland de 223 sökande:

Aasehaug Arjuna Geir, Partille
Ahlgren Inga-Marie, Stora Skedvi
Backman Birgit, Mariestad
Bakran Eva, Åsljunga
Björk Cecilia, Ängelholm
Christensen Niels J, Ekeby
Clarén Ann-Margrete, Simrishamn
Eklund Ulf, Viken
Engblom Joakim, Halmstad
Englert Bertil, Hjärnarp
Fradera Berit, Rydebäck
Fries Lena, Rottne
Godlund Birgitta, Beddingestrand
Gunnarsson Lena, Tving
Hammarén Annette, Vallentuna
Hedberg Charlotte, Båstad
Häkki Emma Olsson Nol
Jensen Hanne Aagaard, Helsinge
Jönsson Susanne, Helsingborg
Jönsson Hörtnagl Ewa, Helsingborg
Kindt Steffen, Gentofte
Lagerson Lotta, Östra Ämtevik
Lasson Linda, Härnösand
Lausen Paul, Gilleleje
Leo Inga, Eneryda
Liljeqvist Birgitta, Glumslöv
Lindén Jacobsson Leja-Lena, Laholm
Lindfors Annika, Mölnbo
Lindstedt Elisabeth, Färjestaden
Ljung Kerstin, Rydsgård
Lundgren Clara, Malmö
Malmström Lennart, Ängelholm
Melander Lars R, Uddevalla
Mills Jon, Perstorp
Moilanen-Pyhtinen Ulla, Oulu
Montelius Tomas, Kvidinge
Möller Lena, Ydre
Niklasson Maj-Britt, Stockholm
Novén Nils, Eslöv
Persson Katriona Susan Wood Hardie, Båstad
Qvarnström-Löwgren Katarina, Johanneshov
Riisgaard Anette, Helsingør
Ruthger Christina, Linköping
Rønne Bjørn Steenstrup, Helsingør
Sabo Eva, Jonstorp
Sandell Marie-Louise, Smedstorp
Schmidt-Nielsen Susanne, Måløv
Simonof Lara, Stockholm
Stamer Laura, Frederiksberg C
Stenberg Lena, Knislinge
Stounberg Lars Rath, Odder
Thomsen Jørgen, Holeby
Thurfjell Inger, Luleå
Underdal Edith, Herfølje
van Belkom Albertus ”Bart”, Trelleborg
Werngren-Elgström Monica, Lund
Wrang Kristina, Östersund
Yoshimura Dawn, Kaneohe HI-96744

Juryn bestod av:

  • Kerstin Schultz, ordförande i Helsingborgs Konstförening
  • Peter Berggren, advokat och konstkännare
  • Inga Björstedt, konstnär, medlem i KRO
  • Mogens Aasvang, ordförande i Kunstforeningen for Helsingør med Omegn
  • Tove Andresen, Kunstforeningen for Helsingør med Omegn
  • Anni Rünitz, Kunstforeningen for Helsingør med Omegn